How to make a complaint

We at UK Debt Advisors aim to provide the highest quality of service to our clients however if you feel unsatisfied with any part of the service provided please contact our complaints officer on the following:

·         By phone: 01509 380015

·         By email: info@ukdebtadvisors.co.uk

·         By post:

Complaints Officer, UK Debt Advisors Ltd, Woodland Granaries, Narrow Lane, Wymeswold, Loughborough, LE12 6SD

What we do

After we’ve received your complaint we will contact you by telephone, if a resolution is agreed and you’re happy with the outcome, no further action will be taken.

If we are unable to provide you with a satisfactory resolution on the initial call or within three working days you can escalate the complaint further, either verbally or in writing. We will then respond in writing no more than 5 business days after the complaint is received. Your complaint will then be investigated by the Complaints Officer and written confirmation of the investigation, along with an outcome will be provided in no more than 8 weeks.

Our full complaints policy can be viewed here

If after the investigation your complaint is upheld, we’ll issue a full apology and takes the necessary steps to rectify the mistake as swiftly as possible.

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of our investigation you have the right to make a free formal complaint in relation to UK Debt Advisors Ltd to The Financial Ombudsman Service within 6 months of our response.

You can contact The Financial Ombudsman Service:

·         by phone: 0800 023 4567 (calls are free on landline and mobile)

·         email: complaint.info@financial-ombudsman.org.uk

·         website: www.financial-ombudsman.org.uk

·         or post:

Financial Ombudsman Service
Exchange Tower
London
E14 9SR

Call to action

Our full Treating Customers Fairly (TCF) Policy can be viewed here

UK Debt Advisors Limited registered in England & Wales, registered company address: The Blue Office, Woodland Granaries Narrow Lane, Wymeswold, Loughborough, England, LE12 6SD company registration number: 11965980

Information Commissioner’s Office registration number: ZA523512

Intro

The General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) requires that personal data should be processed lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner in relation to individuals. This policy outlines both your rights and how we, as a company, use your data.

Data Controller

Your data is stored and used by UK Debt Advisors Ltd. You can contact us on 01503 380015 between 10.00am and 6.30pm Monday to Thursday, 9.00am and 4.30pm Friday. You can also e-mail us at info@ukdebtadvisors.co.uk or write to us at The Blue Office, Woodland Granaries, Narrow Lane, Wymeswold, LE12 6SD Our website is www.ukdebtadvisors.co.uk

Data Protection Officer

For any enquiries specifically regarding data we store about you, or how UK Debt Advisors Ltd uses your data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer via e-mail at info@ukdebtadvisors.co.uk or write to them at our company address marking your letter for the attention of the Data Protection Officer.

Business Purpose and Processing

UK Debt Advisors Ltd is a business dedicated to providing consumers with excellent products and services. We use your data to contact you regarding our services and, only with your express consent, provide it to our Debt Solution partners for the benefit of the specific service we suggest. Also, should you agree that we may do so, to keep you informed of any future products or services we believe you may be interested in.

If following up on an online application via our website:

We use your data based on the consent that you provided to us when you filled out our application form on our website

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

We may also store information about you using cookies (files which are sent by us to your computer or other access device) which we can access when you visit our site in future.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. If you are using Chrome simply click on the padlock in the URL bar, select cookies and remove our name from the list provided.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

Data Retention Policy

We will retain your name, address, telephone number and basic information for 2 years in order that we can stay in touch with you. If we have not communicated with you further during this time, we will delete the personal data we hold regarding you at the end of this period.

Requesting and Removing your Information

If at any point you wish to see a copy of the data we hold on you, details of how we use and store your data, or receive further details regarding your rights, you can request this from us via phone or e-mail using the details above.

*If any data we hold regarding you is incorrect, you may request a correction to your data at any time.

You may also request that we cease processing your data at any time or to object to our continued use of your data. This does not affect any processing that has been carried out prior to your request being received.

You also have the right to request that we delete any or all personal data holds on you at any time. The only reason we would not carry out this request is if it would result in us being in breach of other legal or regulatory obligations we have, but we would always inform you at the time where this is the case.

You have given us consent to use your personal data to contact you in the future regarding products and services from UK Debt Advisors Ltd that we believe you may be interested in. We do not share your data with any organisations outside of UK Debt Advisors Ltd without your consent and your data will only be used for the purposes we have discussed.

Making a Complaint

If for any reason you are unhappy with our use of your data and wish to lodge a complaint, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office as the supervisory authority within the UK. You can do so using their website at ico.org.uk by clicking the “Report a concern” link and then following the steps found on the page.

Third Party Data Introduction

UK Debt Advisors Ltd uses the following third party data provider:

TFLI Limited

Media Active Ltd

Data Transfers

Providing you’re happy with the product discussed we introduce you to third party debt solution companies. However introduction to a third party will only be made with your express consent. We use a variety of third parties based on the solution you have chosen. We may share your personal information with these organisations:

Jarvis Insolvency Ltd

Johnson Geddes Ltd

Campbell Wallace Fraser Ltd

Forestking Insolvency Ltd

Unique Solutions Central Ltd

My Sort of Loan Ltd

Gregory Pennington Ltd

Superior Insolvency Solutions Ltd

Hanover Insolvency Ltd

Bennett Jones Insolvency Ltd

Astute Finance Ltd

Norton Finance and Mortgages Ltd

Pure Financial Ltd

Debt Movement UK Ltd

Clear Finance Solutions Ltd

Castle Hill Insolvency Limited

adana escort
adıyaman escort
afyon escort
ağrı escort
aksaray escort
amasya escort
ankara escort
antalya escort
ardahan escort
artvin escort
aydın escort
balıkesir escort
bartın escort
batman escort
bayburt escort
bilecik escort
bingöl escort
bitlis escort
bolu escort
burdur escort
bursa escort
çanakkale escort
çankırı escort
çorum escort
denizli escort
diyarbakır escort
düzce escort
edirne escort
elazığ escort
erzincan escort
erzurum escort
eskişehir escort
gaziantep escort
gebze escort
giresun escort
gümüşhane escort
hakkari escort
hatay escort
ığdır escort
ısparta escort
istanbul escort
izmir escort
izmit escort
kahramanmaraş escort
karabük escort
karaman escort
kars escort
kastamonu escort
kayseri escort
kilis escort
kırıkkale escort
kırklareli escort
kırşehir escort
kocaeli escort
konya escort
kütahya escort
malatya escort
manisa escort
mardin escort
mersin escort
muğla escort
muş escort
nevşehir escort
niğde escort
ordu escort
osmaniye escort
rize escort
sakarya escort
samsun escort
şanlıurfa escort
siirt escort
sinop escort
şırnak escort
sivas escort
tekirdağ escort
tokat escort
trabzon escort
tunceli escort
uşak escort
van escort
yalova escort
yozgat escort
zonguldak escort
marmaris escort
bodrum escort
alanya escort
side escort
konyaaltı escort
muratpaşa escort
manavgat escort
çeşme escort
sincan escort
çankaya escort
keçiören escort
mamak escort
etimesgut escort
buca escort
konak escort
karabağlar escort
bornova escort
karşıyaka escort
bayraklı escort
alsancak escort
ataşehir escort
pendik escort
maltepe escort
kartal escort
kadıköy escort
görükle escort
atakum escort
ayvalık escort
deutsche escort
berlin escort
düsseldorf escort
hamburg escort
münchen escort
stuttgart escort
berlin escort
düsseldorf escort
hamburg escort
münchen escort
stuttgart escort
deutsche escort
köln escort
ataşehir escort
avcılar escort
bağcılar escort
bahçelievler escort
bakırköy escort
başakşehir escort
bayrampaşa escort
bebek escort
beşiktaş escort
beykoz escort
beylikdüzü escort
beyoğlu escort
çatalca escort
çekmeköy escort
esenler escort
esenyut escort
fatih escort
gaziosmanpaşa escort
güngören escort
kadıköy escort
kağıthane escort
kartal escort
küçükcekmece escort
maltepe escort
pendik escort
sancaktepe escort
sarıyer escort
şile escort
silivri escort
şişli escort
sultanbeyli escort
sultangazi escort
taksim escort
tuzla escort
ümraniye escort
üsküdar escort
zeytinburnu escort
manavgat escort